Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort descending
Blondell Cummings Dance 2009 performer, choreographer, arts advocate, educator, artistic director, Cycle Arts Foundation
New York, NY
Ruth Maleczech Theatre 2004 performer and director, Mabou Mines
New York, NY
Stanford Makishi Dance 2019 Vice-President for Programming, New York City Center
New York, NY
Jan Cohen-Cruz Theatre 2006 performance scholar, associate professor of Drama/ Art and Public Policy, NYU
New York, NY
Dan Cameron Visual Arts 2014 chief curator and acting director, Orange County Museum of Art
Newport Beach, CA
Migdalia Cruz Theatre 2004 Nuyorican playwright
North Falmouth, MA
Bonnie Clearwater Visual Arts 2006 director and chief curator, Museum of Contemporary Art
North Miami, Florida
Tania León Music 2017 composer-conductor, founder and artistic director, Composers Now
Nyack, NY
Tania León Music 2009 composer and conductor; distinguished professor, City University of New York
Nyack, NY
Tania León Music 2012 composer and conductor; distinguished professor, City University of New York
Nyack, NY
Marc Bamuthi Joseph Dance 2014 director of performing arts, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts; 2011 Herb Alpert Award winner in Theatre
Oakland, CA
Dohee Lee Music 2018 performer, composer, Herb Alpert Award Artist
Oakland, CA
Laetitia Sonami Music 2006 composer/performer/ installation artist
Oakland, CA
Ann Cooper Albright Dance 2008 performer, feminist scholar and writer; professor, Oberlin College
Oberlin, OH
Allegra Fuller Snyder Dance 1999 dance ethnologist, filmmaker, and professor emeritus, UCLA
Pacific Palisades, CA
Michael Rush Film/Video 2002 writer and critic; director and chief curator, Palm Beach Institute of Contemporary Art
Palm Beach, FL
Ann Carlson Dance 2013 Choreographer
Palo Alto, CA
Sasha Anawalt Dance 2010 journalist, author; director, Arts Journalism Institute, USC School of Journalism
Pasadena, CA
Alex Juhasz Film/Video 2016 professor of Media Studies, Pitzer College
Pasadena, CA