Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort descending
Stephen Vitiello Music 2004 sound artist, achivist, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Vijay Iyer Music 2006 pianist, improvisor, composer, scholar
New York, NY
Michelle Coffey Film/Video 2011 executive director, Lambent Foundation
New York, NY
Ruth Maleczech Theatre 2004 performer and director, Mabou Mines
New York, NY
Ariella Ben-Dov Film/Video 2010 artistic and festival director, Margaret Mead Film & Video Festival, American Museum of Natural History Curator, MadCat Women's International Film Festival
New York, NY
Stanford Makishi Dance 2019 Vice-President for Programming, New York City Center
New York, NY
Jan Cohen-Cruz Theatre 2006 performance scholar, associate professor of Drama/ Art and Public Policy, NYU
New York, NY
Michael Rush Film/Video 2010 curator and writer; former director, Rose Art Museum, Brandeis
New York, NY
Elise Bernhardt Dance 1999 executive director, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Bill Morrison Film/Video 2019 Filmmaker, Herb Alpert Award Artist
New York, NY
Marvin Heiferman Visual Arts 2010 independent curator, writer, consultant, Smithsonian Photography Initiative
New York, NY
Eungie Joo Visual Arts 2010 curator, director of education, New Museum
New York, NY
George Lewis Music 2011 composer, Case Professor of American Music, Columbia University
New York, NY
Ralph Lemon Dance 2003 choreographer/author
New York, NY
Vijay Iyer Music 2019 Composer-pianist, Professor, Harvard University, Herb Alpert Award Artist
New York, NY
Leslie Thornton Film/Video 2017 artist, Herb Alpert Award winner
New York, NY
Carman Moore Music 2008 composer, music director, The Skymusic Ensemble
New York, NY
Blondell Cummings Dance 2009 performer, choreographer, arts advocate, educator, artistic director, Cycle Arts Foundation
New York, NY
Miya Masaoka Music 2010 musician, composer, media artist, faculty, Milton Avery Graduate School of the Arts, Bard College
New York, NY
Debra Singer Dance 2005 executive director/chief curator, The Kitchen
New York, NY