Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort descending
Laurie Uprichard Dance 2006 executive director, Danspace Project, Inc.
New York, NY
Maria Goyanes Theatre 2016 associate producer, The Public Theater
New York, NY
Miya Masaoka Music 2014 musician, composer, sound artist, 2004 Herb Alpert Award winner in Music
New York, NY
Marvin Heiferman Visual Arts 2010 independent curator, writer, consultant, Smithsonian Photography Initiative
New York, NY
Eungie Joo Visual Arts 2010 curator, director of education, New Museum
New York, NY
Melanie Joseph Theatre 2014 theatre maker, artistic producer/founder of The Foundry Theatre
New York, NY
George Lewis Music 2011 composer, Case Professor of American Music, Columbia University
New York, NY
Peggy Phelan Theatre 1997 writer, theorist and Chair, Department of Performance Studies, Tisch School of the Arts, NYU
New York, NY
Gideon Lester Theatre 2014 director of theatre programs, Bard College; co-curator, Crossing the Line Festival
New York, NY
Blondell Cummings Dance 2009 performer, choreographer, arts advocate, educator, artistic director, Cycle Arts Foundation
New York, NY
Miya Masaoka Music 2010 musician, composer, media artist, faculty, Milton Avery Graduate School of the Arts, Bard College
New York, NY
Stephen Vitiello Music 2004 sound artist, achivist, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Vijay Iyer Music 2006 pianist, improvisor, composer, scholar
New York, NY
Ruth Maleczech Theatre 2004 performer and director, Mabou Mines
New York, NY
Stanford Makishi Dance 2019 Vice-President for Programming, New York City Center
New York, NY
Jan Cohen-Cruz Theatre 2006 performance scholar, associate professor of Drama/ Art and Public Policy, NYU
New York, NY
James Leverett Theatre 2009 dramaturg, writer; Yale School of Drama, faculty of dramaturgy
New York, NY
Bill Morrison Film/Video 2019 Filmmaker, Herb Alpert Award Artist
New York, NY
Elise Bernhardt Dance 1999 executive director, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Bill Morrison Film/Video 2013 Filmmaker
New York, NY