Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Yearsort descending Details*
Bill Morrison Film/Video 2013 Filmmaker
New York, NY
Astria Suparak Film/Video 2013 Director and Curator, Miller Gallery at Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA
Kim Euell Theatre 2013 Playwright and Dramaturg
Coralville, IA
Gideon Lester Theatre 2013 Director of Theatre Programs, Bard College, Co-curator, Crossing the Line Festival
New York, NY
Eric Ting Theatre 2013 Director and Associate Artistic Director, Long Wharf Theatre
New Haven, CT
Connie Butler Visual Arts 2014 chief curator, Hammer Museum
Los Angeles, LA
Dan Cameron Visual Arts 2014 chief curator and acting director, Orange County Museum of Art
Newport Beach, CA
Valerie Cassel-Oliver Visual Arts 2014 senior curator, Contemporary Arts Museum
Houston, TX
Marc Bamuthi Joseph Dance 2014 director of performing arts, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts; 2011 Herb Alpert Award winner in Theatre
Oakland, CA
Kimerer LaMothe Dance 2014 dancer, philosopher, and scholar of religion
Hebron, NY
Elizabeth Streb Dance 2014 director, STREB EXTREME ACTION CO: STREB LAB FOR ACTION MECHANICS (SLAM)
New York, NY
Anne Bray Film/Video 2014 artist and director, LA Freewaves
Los Angeles, LA
Dennis Lim Film/Video 2014 director of programming, Film Society of Lincoln Center
New York, NY
Abina Manning Film/Video 2014 director, Video Data Bank
Chicago, IL
Argeo Ascani Music 2014 curator, Music, EMPAC at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Troy, NY
Kate Dumbleton Music 2014 faculty, School of the Art Institute of Chicago; Festival Director, Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Chicago, IL
Miya Masaoka Music 2014 musician, composer, sound artist, 2004 Herb Alpert Award winner in Music
New York, NY
Eisa Davis Theatre 2014 playwright, composer, performer; 2012 Herb Alpert Award winner in Theatre
Brooklyn, NY
Melanie Joseph Theatre 2014 theatre maker, artistic producer/founder of The Foundry Theatre
New York, NY
Gideon Lester Theatre 2014 director of theatre programs, Bard College; co-curator, Crossing the Line Festival
New York, NY