Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Yearsort descending Details*
Mary Ellen Childs Music 2008 composer
Minneapolis, MN
Joshua Kosman Music 2008 critic, San Francisco Chronicle
San Francisco, CA
Carman Moore Music 2008 composer, music director, The Skymusic Ensemble
New York, NY
Ann Cooper Albright Dance 2008 performer, feminist scholar and writer; professor, Oberlin College
Oberlin, OH
Apollinaire Scherr Dance 2008 dance writer and critic
New York, NY
Sixto Wagan Dance 2008 co-executive director, DiverseWorks
Houston, TX
Charles Helm Theatre 2008 director of performing arts, Wexner Center for the Arts at The Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Naomi Iizuka Theatre 2008 playwright, professor, University of California, San Diego
La Jolla, CA
Todd London Theatre 2008 artistic director, New Dramatists
New York, NY
Rosa-Linda Fregoso Film/Video 2008 cultural critic, professor, University of California, Santa Cruz and University of Southern California
Los Angeles, CA
Ann Lauterbach Visual Arts 2009 poet and critic; co-chair, writing, Milton Avery Graduate School of the Arts, Bard College; visiting core critic, Yale School of Art
Germantown, NY
Simon Leung Visual Arts 2009 artist
Los Angeles, CA and Brooklyn, NY
Jill Medvedow Visual Arts 2009 director, Institute of Contemporary Art
Boston, MA
Wendy Hui Kyong Chun Film/Video 2009 associate professor, Modern Culture and Media, Brown University
Providence, RI
Marian Luntz Film/Video 2009 curator, Film and Video, The Museum of Fine Arts
Houston, TX
Joshua Siegel Film/Video 2009 associate curator, Department of Film, The Museum of Modern Art
New York, NY
Tania León Music 2009 composer and conductor; distinguished professor, City University of New York
Nyack, NY
Morton Subotnick Music 2009 composer and author
New York, NY
Mark Swed Music 2009 chief music critic, The Los Angeles Times
Los Angeles, CA
Blondell Cummings Dance 2009 performer, choreographer, arts advocate, educator, artistic director, Cycle Arts Foundation
New York, NY