Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort descending
Daniel Alexander Jones Theatre 2012 Independent live artist, assistant professor of theatre, Fordham University
New York, NY
Kristin Marting Theatre 2012 director of hybrid work and artistic director, HERE
New York, NY
Mary Lucier Film/Video 1997 video artist
New York, NY
Apollinaire Scherr Dance 2008 dance writer and critic
New York, NY
Eva Yaa Asantewaa Dance 2004 dance critic
New York, NY
Francisco Nuñez Music 2016 conductor, composer, director, Young People’s Chorus of New York City
New York, NY
Wayne Ashley Dance 2011 producer and curator, founding artistic director, FuturePerfect, a new performance, media, art & technology initiative
New York, NY
John G. Hanhardt Film/Video 2004 senior curator of film and media arts, Guggenheim Museum
New York, NY
Laurie Uprichard Dance 2006 executive director, Danspace Project, Inc.
New York, NY
Maria Goyanes Theatre 2016 associate producer, The Public Theater
New York, NY
Miya Masaoka Music 2014 musician, composer, sound artist, 2004 Herb Alpert Award winner in Music
New York, NY
Sara Rudner Dance 2011 dancer and choreographer, Director of Dance at Sarah Lawrence College
New York, NY
Todd London Theatre 2008 artistic director, New Dramatists
New York, NY
Melanie Joseph Theatre 2014 theatre maker, artistic producer/founder of The Foundry Theatre
New York, NY
Peggy Phelan Theatre 1997 writer, theorist and Chair, Department of Performance Studies, Tisch School of the Arts, NYU
New York, NY
Gideon Lester Theatre 2014 director of theatre programs, Bard College; co-curator, Crossing the Line Festival
New York, NY
Stephen Vitiello Music 2004 sound artist, achivist, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Vijay Iyer Music 2006 pianist, improvisor, composer, scholar
New York, NY
Chrissie Iles Film/Video 2008 Anne and Joel Ehrenkranz Curator, Whitney Museum of American Art
New York, NY
Tom Sellar Theatre 2011 editor, Theater magazine, and professor, Yale School of Drama, critic, Village Voice
New York, NY