Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genresort descending Year Details*
Renee Tajima-Peña Film/Video 2021 filmmaker, Herb Alpert Award winner, Professor of Asian American Studies, director of the Center for EthnoCommunications, UCLA
Los Angeles
Michael Rush Film/Video 2010 curator and writer; former director, Rose Art Museum, Brandeis
New York, NY
Antonio Muntadas Film/Video 2002 artist
New York
Claire Aguilar Film/Video 1998 manager, Broadcast Programming, KCET
Los Angeles, CA
Bill Morrison Film/Video 2019 Filmmaker, Herb Alpert Award Artist
New York, NY
Michael Rush Film/Video 2002 writer and critic; director and chief curator, Palm Beach Institute of Contemporary Art
Palm Beach, FL
Yvonne Rainer Film/Video 1998 filmmaker
New York
Natalia Almada Film/Video 2018 filmmaker, Herb Alpert Award Artist
San Francisco
Diana Nawi Film/Video 2019 Independent Curator
Los Angeles, CA
Craig Baldwin Film/Video 2003 curator/filmmaker, Other Cinema
San Francisco, CA
Bob Riley Film/Video 1998 curator of media arts, San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
San Francisco, CA
Eungie Joo Film/Video 2018 curator of contemporary art, San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
San Francisco
Zeinabu irene Davis Film/Video 2004 filmmaker and professor, University of California, San Diego
San Diego, CA
Leah Gilliam Film/Video 2003 media artist and associate professor, Film and Electronic Arts, Bard College
New York
William Horrigan Film/Video 1995 curator of Media Arts, Wexner Center for the Arts
Columbus, OH
Erin Christovale Film/Video 2017 independent curator, film programmer of Black Radical Imagination
Los Angeles, CA
Peggy Ahwesh Film/Video 2005 media artist, associate professor, Film and Electronic Arts, Bard College
Brooklyn, NY
John G. Hanhardt Film/Video 2004 senior curator of film and media arts, Guggenheim Museum
New York, NY
Joan Jonas Film/Video 2003 artist and professor, Visual Arts Program, MIT
Cambridge, MA, and New York
Ross McElwee Film/Video 1995 filmmaker, visiting lecturer Harvard University
Cambridge, MA