Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort ascending
Caridad Svich Theatre 2005 playwright, editor, translator, songwriter
New York, NY
George Lewis Music 2022 composer, Edwin H. Case Professor of American Music, Composition & Historical Musicology, Columbia University, Herb Alpert Award winner
New York, NY
Sara Rudner Dance 2011 dancer and choreographer, Director of Dance at Sarah Lawrence College
New York, NY
Gideon Lester Theatre 2014 director of theatre programs, Bard College; co-curator, Crossing the Line Festival
New York, NY
Todd London Theatre 2008 artistic director, New Dramatists
New York, NY
Julie Ault Visual Arts 2005 artist
New York, NY
Matthew Drutt Film/Video 2001 curator, Guggenheim Museum
New York, NY
David Levi Strauss Visual Arts 2007 writer and critic
New York, NY
Chrissie Iles Film/Video 2008 Anne and Joel Ehrenkranz Curator, Whitney Museum of American Art
New York, NY
Tom Sellar Theatre 2011 editor, Theater magazine, and professor, Yale School of Drama, critic, Village Voice
New York, NY
Trisha Brown Dance 1995 choreographer
New York, NY
Michelle Coffey Film/Video 2011 executive director, Lambent Foundation
New York, NY
Ariella Ben-Dov Film/Video 2010 artistic and festival director, Margaret Mead Film & Video Festival, American Museum of Natural History Curator, MadCat Women's International Film Festival
New York, NY
Eva Yaa Asantewaa Dance 2004 dance critic
New York, NY
Michael Rush Film/Video 2010 curator and writer; former director, Rose Art Museum, Brandeis
New York, NY
John G. Hanhardt Film/Video 2004 senior curator of film and media arts, Guggenheim Museum
New York, NY
Laurie Uprichard Dance 2006 executive director, Danspace Project, Inc.
New York, NY
Marvin Heiferman Visual Arts 2010 independent curator, writer, consultant, Smithsonian Photography Initiative
New York, NY
Eungie Joo Visual Arts 2010 curator, director of education, New Museum
New York, NY
George Lewis Music 2011 composer, Case Professor of American Music, Columbia University
New York, NY