Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort descending
Francisco Nuñez Music 2016 conductor, composer, director, Young People’s Chorus of New York City
New York, NY
Wayne Ashley Dance 2011 producer and curator, founding artistic director, FuturePerfect, a new performance, media, art & technology initiative
New York, NY
Maria Goyanes Theatre 2016 associate producer, The Public Theater
New York, NY
Miya Masaoka Music 2014 musician, composer, sound artist, 2004 Herb Alpert Award winner in Music
New York, NY
John G. Hanhardt Film/Video 2004 senior curator of film and media arts, Guggenheim Museum
New York, NY
Laurie Uprichard Dance 2006 executive director, Danspace Project, Inc.
New York, NY
Sara Rudner Dance 2011 dancer and choreographer, Director of Dance at Sarah Lawrence College
New York, NY
Todd London Theatre 2008 artistic director, New Dramatists
New York, NY
Melanie Joseph Theatre 2014 theatre maker, artistic producer/founder of The Foundry Theatre
New York, NY
Gideon Lester Theatre 2014 director of theatre programs, Bard College; co-curator, Crossing the Line Festival
New York, NY
Peggy Phelan Theatre 1997 writer, theorist and Chair, Department of Performance Studies, Tisch School of the Arts, NYU
New York, NY
Vijay Iyer Music 2006 pianist, improvisor, composer, scholar
New York, NY
Chrissie Iles Film/Video 2008 Anne and Joel Ehrenkranz Curator, Whitney Museum of American Art
New York, NY
Tom Sellar Theatre 2011 editor, Theater magazine, and professor, Yale School of Drama, critic, Village Voice
New York, NY
Stephen Vitiello Music 2004 sound artist, achivist, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Michelle Coffey Film/Video 2011 executive director, Lambent Foundation
New York, NY
Ruth Maleczech Theatre 2004 performer and director, Mabou Mines
New York, NY
Ariella Ben-Dov Film/Video 2010 artistic and festival director, Margaret Mead Film & Video Festival, American Museum of Natural History Curator, MadCat Women's International Film Festival
New York, NY
Jan Cohen-Cruz Theatre 2006 performance scholar, associate professor of Drama/ Art and Public Policy, NYU
New York, NY
Stanford Makishi Dance 2019 Vice-President for Programming, New York City Center
New York, NY