Panelists Archive

Pages

Name Genre Year Details*sort ascending
Michelle Coffey Film/Video 2011 executive director, Lambent Foundation
New York, NY
Trisha Brown Dance 1995 choreographer
New York, NY
Ariella Ben-Dov Film/Video 2010 artistic and festival director, Margaret Mead Film & Video Festival, American Museum of Natural History Curator, MadCat Women's International Film Festival
New York, NY
Eva Yaa Asantewaa Dance 2004 dance critic
New York, NY
Michael Rush Film/Video 2010 curator and writer; former director, Rose Art Museum, Brandeis
New York, NY
Laurie Uprichard Dance 2006 executive director, Danspace Project, Inc.
New York, NY
John G. Hanhardt Film/Video 2004 senior curator of film and media arts, Guggenheim Museum
New York, NY
Marvin Heiferman Visual Arts 2010 independent curator, writer, consultant, Smithsonian Photography Initiative
New York, NY
Eungie Joo Visual Arts 2010 curator, director of education, New Museum
New York, NY
George Lewis Music 2011 composer, Case Professor of American Music, Columbia University
New York, NY
Stephen Vitiello Music 2004 sound artist, achivist, The Kitchen
New York, NY
Blondell Cummings Dance 2009 performer, choreographer, arts advocate, educator, artistic director, Cycle Arts Foundation
New York, NY
Vijay Iyer Music 2006 pianist, improvisor, composer, scholar
New York, NY
Miya Masaoka Music 2010 musician, composer, media artist, faculty, Milton Avery Graduate School of the Arts, Bard College
New York, NY
Carman Moore Music 2015 omposer/founder, The Skymusic Ensemble
New York, NY
David White Dance 1997 executive director, Dance Theater Workshop
New York, NY
Morgan Jenness Theatre 2015 creative director, This Distracted Globe Consultancy; adjunct, Theater Dept., Columbia University, Pace University, Fordham University
New York, NY
Stanford Makishi Dance 2019 Vice-President for Programming, New York City Center
New York, NY
Ruth Maleczech Theatre 2004 performer and director, Mabou Mines
New York, NY
J. Hoberman Film/Video 1997 film critic
New York, NY